KalshiOpenPoliticsGrade B · 95%

Will Wes Moore be the Democratic Presidential nominee in 2028?

2028 Democratic presidential nominee

View on Kalshi ↗
Implied probability
2.1%
2.1¢ per contract
1 hour
0.0 pts unchanged
24 hours
−0.1 pts down
7 days
—
Kalshi
Will Wes Moore be the Democratic Presidential nominee in 2028? implied probability. Kalshi moved from 2% to 2%. Times shown in EST.0%20%40%60%80%100%20:20 ET22:47 ET01:15 ET02:42 ET05:10 ET$2,042 NO at 97.9%$6,244 NO at 97.9%$4,163 NO at 97.9%$5,550 NO at 97.9%

Market statistics

24h volume
$1,447
Total volume
$4.96M
Liquidity
$621
Open interest
3,775,772
Spread
0.1¢
Best bid / ask
2¢ / 2¢
Closes
Nov 7, 10:00 ET
Status
open
Hourly volume

Order book

Executable asks for both outcomes, deepest first
Buy YES (asks)
2.2¢1
2.3¢59K
2.4¢36K
2.5¢60K
2.6¢40K
2.7¢115K
2.8¢2.0K
2.9¢1
Buy NO (asks)
97.9¢8.3K
98.0¢0.2
98.1¢593.5
98.2¢1.2K
98.3¢12K
98.4¢3.3K
98.5¢10K
98.6¢50

Why is this moving?

Evidence-grounded explanation

Explanation pending

An evidence-grounded explanation is written once this market gathers enough confirmed price and trade evidence. Every number on this page is already live.

Event timeline

Reconstructed from snapshots and trades
  1. Large Kalshi NO execution: $5,550 at 98%
  2. Large Kalshi NO execution: $4,163 at 98%
  3. Large Kalshi NO execution: $6,244 at 98%
  4. Large Kalshi NO execution: $2,042 at 98%

Largest recent trades

By notional value
MarketTimeSidePriceSizeNotionalBefore+5 minMoveImpact
Will Wes Moore be the Democratic Presidential nominee in 2028?Politics · Kalshi ↗01:35 ET4 h agoNo sell97.9%2.1K$2,042———Normal
Will Wes Moore be the Democratic Presidential nominee in 2028?Politics · Kalshi ↗01:30 ET4 h agoNo sell97.9%6.4K$6,2442.1%2.1%0.0 pts unchangedNormal
Will Wes Moore be the Democratic Presidential nominee in 2028?Politics · Kalshi ↗01:29 ET4 h agoNo sell97.9%4.3K$4,1632.1%2.1%0.0 pts unchangedNormal
Will Wes Moore be the Democratic Presidential nominee in 2028?Politics · Kalshi ↗01:29 ET4 h agoNo sell97.9%5.7K$5,5502.1%2.1%0.0 pts unchangedNormal

Most price-impactful trades

Ranked by realised movement adjusted for liquidity — not the same as the largest
MarketTimeSidePriceSizeNotionalBefore+5 minMoveImpact
Will Wes Moore be the Democratic Presidential nominee in 2028?Politics · Kalshi ↗01:30 ET4 h agoNo sell97.9%6.4K$6,2442.1%2.1%0.0 pts unchangedNormal
Will Wes Moore be the Democratic Presidential nominee in 2028?Politics · Kalshi ↗01:29 ET4 h agoNo sell97.9%4.3K$4,1632.1%2.1%0.0 pts unchangedNormal
Will Wes Moore be the Democratic Presidential nominee in 2028?Politics · Kalshi ↗01:29 ET4 h agoNo sell97.9%5.7K$5,5502.1%2.1%0.0 pts unchangedNormal