KalshiSettledSports

Miami (FL) wins

Miami (FL) vs North Carolina

View on Kalshi ↗
This market has settled. Prices below are the final observed values and no longer move.
Implied probability
99.0%
99.0¢ per contract
1 hour
—
24 hours
—
7 days
—
Kalshi
Miami (FL) wins implied probability. Kalshi moved from 81% to 99%. Times shown in EDT.0%20%40%60%80%100%21:50 ET22:22 ET22:55 ET23:27 ET00:00 ET$19,171 YES at 99.0%$5,176 YES at 99.0%$6,002 YES at 99.0%$10,376 YES at 99.0%$5,100 NO at 47.0%

Market statistics

24h volume
$5.02M
Total volume
$1.19M
Liquidity
$86,472
Open interest
2,876,765
Spread
—
Best bid / ask
—
Closes
Nov 1, 19:00 ET
Status
settled
Hourly volume

Order book

Executable asks for both outcomes, deepest first

Order book unavailable

The venue did not return resting depth for this contract. Quotes and history above are unaffected.

Why is this moving?

Evidence-grounded explanation

Explanation pending

An evidence-grounded explanation is written once this market gathers enough confirmed price and trade evidence. Every number on this page is already live.

Event timeline

Reconstructed from snapshots and trades
  1. Kalshi moves 81% → 54%
  2. Large Kalshi YES execution: $10,376 at 99%
  3. Large Kalshi YES execution: $6,002 at 99%
  4. Large Kalshi YES execution: $5,176 at 99%
  5. Large Kalshi YES execution: $19,171 at 99%
  6. Kalshi moves 54% → 99%
  7. Kalshi moves 99% → 90%
  8. Kalshi moves 90% → 99%

Largest recent trades

By notional value
MarketTimeSidePriceSizeNotionalBefore+5 minMoveImpact
Miami (FL) winsSports · Kalshi ↗22:49 ET13 h agoYes buy99.0%19K$19,17198.0%95.5%−2.5 pts downLarge
Miami (FL) winsSports · Kalshi ↗22:48 ET13 h agoYes buy99.0%5.2K$5,176———Normal
Miami (FL) winsSports · Kalshi ↗22:47 ET13 h agoYes buy99.0%6.1K$6,002———Normal
Miami (FL) winsSports · Kalshi ↗22:47 ET13 h agoYes buy99.0%10K$10,37698.0%95.5%−2.5 pts downLarge
Miami (FL) winsSports · Kalshi ↗22:11 ET13 h agoNo sell47.0%11K$5,100———Normal

Most price-impactful trades

Ranked by realised movement adjusted for liquidity — not the same as the largest
MarketTimeSidePriceSizeNotionalBefore+5 minMoveImpact
Miami (FL) winsSports · Kalshi ↗22:49 ET13 h agoYes buy99.0%19K$19,17198.0%95.5%−2.5 pts downLarge
Miami (FL) winsSports · Kalshi ↗22:47 ET13 h agoYes buy99.0%10K$10,37698.0%95.5%−2.5 pts downLarge