KalshiSettledSports

James Cook III: 1+ touchdowns

Baltimore vs Buffalo: Touchdowns

View on Kalshi ↗
This market has settled to YES. Prices below are the final observed values and no longer move.
Implied probability
99.0%
99.0¢ per contract
1 hour
+67.5 pts up
24 hours
+40.0 pts up
7 days
—
Kalshi
James Cook III: 1+ touchdowns implied probability. Kalshi moved from 38% to 99%. Times shown in EST.0%20%40%60%80%100%14:25 ET14:40 ET14:55 ET15:10 ET15:25 ET$4,950 YES at 99.0%$7,425 YES at 99.0%$14,850 YES at 99.0%$64,479 YES at 99.0%

Market statistics

24h volume
$334K
Total volume
$341K
Liquidity
—
Open interest
319,428
Spread
—
Best bid / ask
—
Closes
Nov 1, 15:23 ET
Status
settled

Order book

Executable asks for both outcomes, deepest first

Order book unavailable

The venue did not return resting depth for this contract. Quotes and history above are unaffected.

Why is this moving?

Evidence-grounded explanation

Explanation pending

An evidence-grounded explanation is written once this market gathers enough confirmed price and trade evidence. Every number on this page is already live.

Event timeline

Reconstructed from snapshots and trades
  1. Kalshi moves 38% → 42%
  2. Kalshi moves 42% → 32%
  3. Large Kalshi YES execution: $64,479 at 99%
  4. Large Kalshi YES execution: $14,850 at 99%
  5. Large Kalshi YES execution: $7,425 at 99%
  6. Large Kalshi YES execution: $4,950 at 99%
  7. Kalshi moves 32% → 99%

Largest recent trades

By notional value
MarketTimeSidePriceSizeNotionalBefore+5 minMoveImpact
James Cook III: 1+ touchdownsSports · Kalshi ↗15:17 ET25 min agoYes buy99.0%5.0K$4,950———Normal
James Cook III: 1+ touchdownsSports · Kalshi ↗15:17 ET25 min agoYes buy99.0%7.5K$7,425———Normal
James Cook III: 1+ touchdownsSports · Kalshi ↗15:17 ET25 min agoYes buy99.0%15K$14,850———Normal
James Cook III: 1+ touchdownsSports · Kalshi ↗15:17 ET25 min agoYes buy99.0%65K$64,479———Normal

Most price-impactful trades

Ranked by realised movement adjusted for liquidity — not the same as the largest

No impact measured yet

Impact is computed once five minutes of post-trade price history exists for a print.